|
Natural Qualities:
Uplifting, rejuvenating, stabilising and relaxing. Many
cultures regard the lotus flower as a symbol of enlightenment,
purity, peace and beauty, and it is only recently that a method
of extracting this rare and precious oil has been perfected.

Deeply relaxing, it brings peace and tranquillity to mind and
body after a stressful day. Used in skincare it slows the signs
of aging and is cooling and soothing to problem skin. The
stabilising action of lotus helps dispel negative emotions and
thoughts, helping to strengthen relationships.
Origin:
India
Botanical Name:
Nelumbo nucifera
Source:
Flowers
Method:
Alcohol extraction
Principal & Chemotyping Constituents:
Palmitic acid, Benzyl salicylate, Linalool, Benzyl acetate
Natural White Lotus oil (absolute - Nelumbo nucifera) from
India, wild harvested, distilled from flowers.
The beautiful, captivating fragrance of PURE White Lotus
Essential Oil. This rare floral scent comes to us from India.
If somehow one can maintain a serene equipoise so sublimely
embodied in the lotus blossom prior to unfolding, then when the
mind is touched by the spirit of truth it can blossom in an
unassuming manner, revealing the golden radiance which always
exists in the heart. Then just as the unfolding petals of the
lotus release their fragrance into the morning air; fresh,
innocent, and pure, so can a person release the natural
fragrance of true contentment, kindness, forgiveness and love
into the environment in which they live.
Long lasting, alcohol free perfumes
|