|
lavender perfume Oil
Lavender
Botanical Name: Lavendula officinalis

Lavender Oil - (Lavendula Hybrida)
This essential oil is produced by vapor distillation of the
flowering tops, and is found in India. It has a sweet and
refreshing aroma. It is used for headaches, depression,
rheumatism, relieving muscle spasms, stimulating blood flow,
face care, hair care, body care and in perfumery. The herb is
used in culinary, cosmetics and medicine. The oil is used for
massage, diffusion and bathing. It is Carminative, sedative,
analgesic, antidepressant, antiseptic and antibacterial.
Long lasting, alcohol free perfumes
|