|
Grapefruit Oil

Grapefruit
Botanical Name: Citrus paradisi
Grape
fruit Oil (Citrus Paradisi)
This essential oil is obtained by cold pressing the peel of the
fruit, and has a fresh, sweet, citrus aroma. It is found in
tropical Asia. The common uses of This essential oil include: to
lift melancholy, relieve muscle fatigue, as an astringent for
oily skin, to energize the body, stimulate detoxification, as an
airborne disinfectant. It is also used as a fragrance and
flavoring component in the cosmetic and food industry.
Long lasting, alcohol free perfumes
|