|
Geranium Oil
Geranium
Botanical Name: Pelargonium graveolens
Geranium
Oil (Pelargonium Graveolens)
The oil is vapor distilled from the leaves, and has a leafy rose
aroma. It is found in India. It is used for fighting stress,
easing pain, as a cicatrizing, for PMS, relieving fatigue and
nervous exhaustion, lessening fluid retention, lifting
melancholy and repelling insects. It is also used in perfumery
and skin care. It is astringent, anti-inflammatory,
anti-bacterial, stimulant and antiseptic.
Long lasting, alcohol free perfumes
|